Springboro Area Residents
1900
Springboro Area Residents
1900
Archdeacon, Isaac
Austin, Miss Mary
Banta, Charles
Banta, Joshua
Banta, Edward
Banta, Miss Lucy
Banta, Miss Jennie
Barnhart, G. W.
Bell, Grafton
Bell, Thomas
Bennett, James F.
Black, Mrs. Mary
Blackford, Mrs. Mary
Blackford, Carl
Blackford, Frank
Blackford, Walter
Bills, John
*Bodson, Jordon
*Bodson, Miss Minnie
*Bodson, Miss Dora
Boatwright, Robert
Boatwright, Mrs. Rebecca
Boatwright, Miss Mary
Brady, Mrs. Anna
Bradstreet, Smith R.
Bruscup, Mrs. M. M.
Bruscup, Mrs. Uenna
Bunnell, J. M.
Bunnell, Miss Myrtle
Bunnell, Dwight
Corwin, David
Cook, Abraham
Crawford, Charles
Crockett, Mrs. Jane
Decker, Ed
Decker, J. J.
Dickson, Mrs. Margaret
Dumbecker, G.
Duke, James
Duke, G. W.
Early, Howard
Farr, Miss Elizabeth
Ferguson, Charles
Fitts, Walter
Fitts, Miss Nellie
Finch, Granville
Fitts, Thomas
Flemmer, William T.
Flemmer, Mrs. Amelia
Ford, James, K.
Fox, J. M.
Fox, Miss Anna
Fox, Frank
Frisco, John
Fry, Miss Nannie
Fry, Mrs
Fry, Ora
*Bodson probably Bobson
Gilpin, D. P.
Gilpin, J. C.
Gilpin, Malbon
Gillespie, Arthur
Griest, Tom
Gregg, Harrison
Gustin, Harry
Gustin, William
Gustin, Mrs. Mary
Gustin, Levi
Guff, Alpheus
Hadley, Joe
Haines, James
Haines, Miss Adda
Haines, John
Haines, Bethel
Haines, Sam
Haines, James
Haggerty, Mrs. Oldie
Haggerty, Bliss
Harper, J.
Harper, Miss Nancy
Hebble, D. N.
Hebble, Miss Maud
Hillian, W. P.
Hillian, Miss Clara
Hinkle, Fred
Hopkins, Mrs. Amelia
Hook, A. W.
Humbet, Michael
Humbet, William
Ivins, Mrs. Jane
Ivans, Gilbert
Ivins, Miss Ladora
Ivins, Oscar
Ivins, Walter
Janney, Mrs. Elizabeth
Janney, Miss Lucretia
Janney, Miss Fannie
Johnson, J. R.
Johnson, Miss Elsie
Johnson, Miss May
Johnson, Miss Abbie
Johnson, Miss Dorothy
Johnson, Napoleon E.
Johnson, Clifford E.
Joslin, William
Joslin, Mrs. Emma
Kleinheim, Clint F.
Kleinheim, George T.
Lander, Orange
Lander, William
Lecomey, Miss Jennie
Lukens, Charles
Matthew, Mrs. Mamie
Merritt, J. C.
Merritt, Miss Maud
Meloy, Mandon
Mertz, Joseph
Mertz, Miss Frances
Miller, Mrs. Esther
Miller, Tom
Miller, E. C.
Miller, Christian
Morton, William
Mounts, Mrs. Clyde
Murray, William
Mullen, Tonsen
Mullen, Mrs. Lutitia
Mullen, M.
Myers, William
Myers, Arthur
Myers, George
Myers, Miss Minnie
Newport, J.M.
Nills, Edward
Nills, Charles
Patterson, John
Pence, Miss M. B.
Pence, C. N.
Pence, Ed
Pence, Mrs. Rebecca
Pence, Frank
Pemce, P. K.
Pence, William
Pence, Eli
Pemce, Rogers
Powell, George
Pigh, Miss Mary
Redmon, Fred
Reason, Wm
Reason, Miss Laura
Robinson, J. E.
Robinson, Ralph
Robinson, Charles
Robinson, Earl
Robinson, Roger
Robinson, Walter
Robinson, W. T.
Rogers, E. H.
Russel, Wm
Russell, Bert
Russell, Levi
Russell, Miss Mary
Seigfried, W. H.
Siegfried, Miss Mina
Seigfried, Walter
Seigfried, William
Seigfried, Ernest
Sellers, George
Sheets, Jacob
Sheets, Ralph
Shemard, Lymon
Singleton, Mrs. Naomi
Singleton, Fred
Smith, James
Smith, Sam
Snyder, S. N.
Soule, O. M.
Suydam, Mrs. C. H.
Suydam, Miss Allie
Suydam, William
Taylor, Mrs. A. F.
Thompson. William
Thompson, Miss Eva
Thompson, Miss Ida
Thompson, C. N.
Thomas, J. S.
Throckmorton, Heber
Throckmorton, Alonzo
Tullis, Wm
Unglesby, Oakley
Vickers, Joseph
Vickers, Miss Mildred
Vickers, Lewis
Vickers, O. C.
Vickers, Elias
Vickers, Charles
Vickers, Christian
Wester, A.
Wester, Miss Roxie
Weidner, Dan
Weidner, James
Whitacre, Ben
Whitacre, Mrs. Sarah
White, Mrs. M.
White, Miss Mary E.
Wheaton, C. P.
Wheeler, Abram
William, O. F.
Wood, Mrs. Lydia
Wright, mrs. Emily
Wright, Miss Hannah
Wright, Miss Lydia
Wright, Mrs.
Springboro Directory - 1900 - Town List
(Copied from the Directory of Warren County, Ohio found in the Lebanon, OH Public Library.)
© 2011-2023
Miscellania from Lebanon’s Western Star, long the newspaper of record for Warren County, Ohio. Most years of the Western Star have been digitized and are online at the Warren County Genealogical Society’s website.